Councillors

Peter Marks

Councillor

Mill Farm House
Stalbridge Lane
Sturminster Newton
DT10 2JQ

01258 473993

Send me an email

Cllr Marks is Vice Chairman of the Amenities Committee and a member of the Planning & Environment Committee.

He is also the Councillor representative for the Open Spaces Group. 

Cllr Pauline Batstone

Cllr Pauline Batstone

Councillor

Elvlyn Cottage
Glue Hill
DT10 2DJ

01258 472583

Send me an email

Cllr Batstone is a member of the Planning & Environment and Amenities Committees.

Cllr Deborah Mantock

Cllr Deborah Mantock

Councillor

The Small House
The Row
DT10 1AU

01258 471761

Send me an email

Councillor Mantock is a member of the Planning & Environment and Finance and Personnel Committees.  She is also the Councillor representative for the Mill and Museum known as the Sturminster Newton Heritage Trust.

 

 

Cllr Joe Rose

Cllr Joe Rose

Councillor

13 Shortedge
DT10 1AD

01258 472877

Send me an email

Cllr Rose is Deputy Mayor and a member of Finance & Personnel, Amenities and Planning & Environment Committees.  He is also the Councillor representative for Youth Centre liaison.

Jeremy (Nick) Dobson

Jeremy (Nick) Dobson

Councillor

Eaglehurst
Bath Road
Sturminster Newton
DT10 1EA

01258 472157

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cllr Dobson is Chairman of the Finance & Personnel Committee and a member of the Planning & Environment Committee.

Andrew Donaldson

Andrew Donaldson

Councillor

Sequoia
Brinsley Close
Sturminster Newton
DT10 1AZ

01258 472392

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cllr Donaldson is  Vice Chairman of the Planning & Environment Committee and is a member of the Finance & Personnel Committee, & Amenities Committee.
He also is the Tree Warden. 

Charles Fraser

Charles Fraser

Councillor

Newton House
Newton
Sturminster Newton
DT10 2DQ

01258 472783

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cllr Fraser is the Chairman of the Planning & Environment Committee and is a member of the Amenities Committee. 

He is also the Councillor representative for the Allotments Association. 

Martin Jones

Martin Jones

Councillor

River House
Stalbridge Lane
Sturminster Newton
DT10 2JR

01258 472497

Send me an email

Cllr Jones is Chairman of the Amenities Committee and is a member of the Planning & Environment Committee.

 He is also the Councillor Representative for the Council Cemetery. 

Helen Lacey

Helen Lacey

Councillor

Waterway Cottage
2 the Row
Sturminster Newton
DT10 1AX

01258 473133

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cllr Lacey is the Vice Chairman of the Finance & Personnel Committee and a member of the Planning & Environment Committee.

She is also the Councillor representative for the William Williams Trust.

Helen Reed

Helen Reed

Councillor

2 The Common
Broad Oak
Sturminster Newton
DT10 2HD

07900 261812

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cllr Reed is the Chairman of the Council and Town Mayor.  She is a member of all Council Committees ex officio.